HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver
$ 1332.83 $ 1799.00 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
807748
Mfg Part No.
JD062A

Product Information for HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver

Highlights for HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: JD062A
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hp.com
  • Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard
  • Product Model: X120
  • Product Name: X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver
  • Brand Name: HP
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    HP Wireless Devices:

    • WX3000 Series
    • WX5000 Access Controller Series

    HP Routers:

    • 6600 Series
    • 8800 Series
    • MSR20 Series
    • MSR20-1x Series
    • MSR30 Series

    HP Switches:

    • 10500 Series
    • 12500 Series
    • 1910 Series
    • 3600 EI Series
    • 3600 SI Series
    • 3610 Series
    • 4800G Series
    • 5120 EI Series
    • 5120 SI Series
    • 5500 EI Series
    • 5500 HI Series
    • 5500 SI Series
    • 5800 Series
    • 5820 Series
    • 5830 Series
    • 5900 Series
    • 7500 Series
    • 9500 Series
    • E5500 Series

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty