Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -20 to 85C SFP Transceiver
Item No.
806710
Mfg Part No.
FTLF8519P3BNL
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -20 to 85C SFP Transceiver

Highlights for Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -20 to 85C SFP Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:2.13 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

Finisar's FTLF8519P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF8519P3BNL
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Product Model: FTLF8519P3BNL
  • Product Name: RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -20 to 85C SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.13 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode 1000Base-SX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS-6

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year