Omnitron 7206-6 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Item No.
805128
Mfg Part No.
7206-6
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Omnitron 7206-6 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Highlights for Omnitron 7206-6 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Pluggable Optical Tranceivers are used to customize iConverter, FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber, Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing and Unshielded Twisted Pair copper cabling.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7206-6
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Product Model: 7206-6
  • Product Name: 7206-6 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    • iConverter xFF
    • Managed T1/E1 MUX
    • MSA Compliant

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty