pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Epson
  • Linksys
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Symantec
  • Microsoft
  • Logitech
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Samsung
  • Western Digital
  • Sony Playstation
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > TP-LINK Technologies TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module

TP-LINK Technologies TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module

1 x 1000Base-X

TP-LINK Technologies TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module
Enlarge Image
TP-LINK Technologies TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$54.99
You Save
-$7.81

Your Price
$47.18

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  786670
Mfg Part No.  TL-SM311LS
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  TP-LINK Technologies

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for TP-LINK Technologies TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

Marketing Information

TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) Module introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to managed/web smart switches. It can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-X
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TL-SM311LS
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.tp-link.com
  • Manufacturer: TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
  • Product Model: TL-SM311LS
  • Product Name: TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module
  • Brand Name: Tp-Link
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 m Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
  • Features:

  • CSMA/CD
  • TCP/IP
  • Plug-and-Play
  • supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Compatibility

  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3109
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3216
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3224
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3428
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3452
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2109WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2216WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2224WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2210WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2428WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2452WEB
  • Gigabit Switch TL-SL1351
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    TP-LINK Technologies TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module

    1 x 1000Base-X
    $47.18
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy