TP-LINK TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module
Item No.
786670
Mfg Part No.
TL-SM311LS
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for TP-LINK TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module

Highlights for TP-LINK TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

Marketing Information

TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) Module introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to managed/web smart switches. It can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-X
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TL-SM311LS
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.tp-link.com
  • Manufacturer: TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
  • Product Model: TL-SM311LS
  • Product Name: TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module
  • Brand Name: Tp-Link
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 m Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
  • Features:

  • CSMA/CD
  • TCP/IP
  • Plug-and-Play
  • supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Compatibility

  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3109
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3216
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3224
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3428
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3452
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2109WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2216WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2224WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2210WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2428WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2452WEB
  • Gigabit Switch TL-SL1351
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty