Transition Networks TN-CWDM-XFP-1490-80 CWDM XFP Module
Item No.
783344
Mfg Part No.
TN-CWDM-XFP-1490-80
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Transition Networks TN-CWDM-XFP-1490-80 CWDM XFP Module

Highlights for Transition Networks TN-CWDM-XFP-1490-80 CWDM XFP Module

  • Product Type:XFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ZR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TN-CWDM-XFP-1490-80
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: TN-CWDM-XFP-1490-80
  • Product Name: CWDM XFP Module
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-ZR
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Warranty