TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP Module
$ 39.17 $ 69.99 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
781859
Mfg Part No.
TE100-MGBFX (V1.OR)

Product Information for TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP Module

Highlights for TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP Module

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Marketing Information

The Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmissions speeds of 100Mbps. The TE100-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TE100-MGBFX (V1.OR)
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com
  • Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  • Product Model: TE100-MGBFX
  • Product Name: TE100-MGBFX SFP Module
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 50/125 m, 62.5/125 m Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty