pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sony Electronics
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • McAfee
  • Seagate
  • Papermate
  • Lexmark
  • Uniball
  • Adobe
  • Symantec
  • Western Digital
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP Module

TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP Module

1 x 100Base-FX

TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP Module
Enlarge Image
TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$52.54

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  781859
Mfg Part No.  TE100-MGBFX (V1.OR)
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  TRENDnet

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP Module
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Marketing Information

The Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmissions speeds of 100Mbps. The TE100-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TE100-MGBFX (V1.OR)
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com
  • Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  • Product Model: TE100-MGBFX
  • Product Name: TE100-MGBFX SFP Module
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 50/125 m, 62.5/125 m Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP Module

    1 x 100Base-FX
    $52.54
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy