pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Symantec
  • Samsung
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Adobe
  • Avery Dennison
  • Sharp
  • Sharpie
  • McAfee
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Transition Networks TN-GLC-LHX-SM SFP Module

Transition Networks TN-GLC-LHX-SM SFP Module

1 x 1000Base-LX

Transition Networks TN-GLC-LHX-SM SFP Module
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LHX-SM SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$445.59

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  778376
Mfg Part No.  TN-GLC-LHX-SM
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks TN-GLC-LHX-SM SFP Module
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TN-GLC-LHX-SM
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: TN-GLC-LHX-SM
  • Product Name: TN-GLC-LHX-SM SFP Module
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • XDSL Applications
  • Metro Edge Switching
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LHX-SM SFP Module

    1 x 1000Base-LX
    $445.59
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy