CP Technologies SFP+ Module
$ 344.94 $ 499.99 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
766962
Mfg Part No.
SFP-10G-SR-CL

Product Information for CP Technologies SFP+ Module

Highlights for CP Technologies SFP+ Module

  • Product Type:SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-CL
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cptechusa.com
  • Manufacturer: CP Technologies
  • Product Name: SFP+ Module
  • Brand Name: ClearLinks
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
  • Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty