Alcatel SFP+ Transceiver
$ 6192.34 $ 9995.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
751943
Mfg Part No.
SFP-10G-ER

Product Information for Alcatel SFP+ Transceiver

Highlights for Alcatel SFP+ Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP+
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable

Marketing Information

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA (Multi Source Agreement) is a specification for a common interface for optical modular transceivers. The SFP connector consists of a 20-pin receptacle and an SFP housing cage. The connector provides the interface for the hot pluggable SFP module. Each SFP module contains a serial interface to provide identification information that describes the SFP capabilities, stand interfaces, manufacturer and other information.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-ER
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.alcatel.com
  • Manufacturer: Alcatel-Lucent
  • Product Model: SFP-10G-ER
  • Product Name: SFP+ Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Alcatel-Lucent
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-E
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

  • Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6900
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty