pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • D-Link
  • Olympus
  • Linksys
  • Western Digital
  • Symantec
  • Toshiba
  • Avery Dennison
  • Sony Electronics
  • Sony Playstation
  • Kingston Technology
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-LRM

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-LRM

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Enlarge Image
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$652.74

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  728021
Mfg Part No.  SFP-10G-LRM=
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-LRM
  • Product Type:SFP+
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LRM
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRM Network

Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 90 Limited

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 m, 50 m Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-LRM

Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: SFP-10G-LRM
  • Product Name: SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

General Information

  • Brand Name: Cisco

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth

General Information

  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-LRM=
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com

Powered By GfK Etilize



Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-LRM

$652.74
Add To Cart
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2015  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy