IMC Networks SFP Module
Item No.
718688
Mfg Part No.
808-38102
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for IMC Networks SFP Module

Highlights for IMC Networks SFP Module

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:155 Mbps OC-3/STM-1

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-3/STM-1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-3/STM-1
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 808-38102
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Product Model: 808-38102
  • Product Name: SFP Module
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps OC-3/STM-1
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wave Length : 1300 nm

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year