Extreme Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
$ 3397.14 $ 4995.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
711553
Mfg Part No.
10064

Product Information for Extreme Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

Highlights for Extreme Networks Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

General Information

Power Description

General Information

Miscellaneous

Management & Protocols

Media & Performance

Miscellaneous

Environmental Conditions

General Information

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Distance Supported : 100 km

    General Information

  • Brand Name: Extreme Networks
  • Warranty

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    Summit X350 series Switches

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Physical Characteristics

    I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Power Description

    General Information

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10064
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.extremenetworks.com
  • Miscellaneous

    General Information

    Miscellaneous

    Management & Protocols

    General Information

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Memory

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
  • General Information

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Physical Characteristics

    Environmental Conditions

    Miscellaneous

    Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Controls/Indicators

    Environmental Conditions

    Power Description

    Storage

    Reliability

    Management & Protocols

    General Information

  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
  • Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module