pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Toshiba
  • Uniball
  • Kodak
  • Sharp
  • Xerox
  • Olympus
  • Sony Electronics
  • Sharpie
  • Microsoft
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Finisar SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-X

Finisar SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-X

Finisar SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-X
Enlarge Image
Finisar SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-X
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$78.19

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  681734
Mfg Part No.  FTLX8571D3BCV
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Finisar

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Finisar SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-X
  • Product Type:SFP+
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-84311, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-84724. The FTLX8571D3BCV is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10G SFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC5, and Finisar Application Note AN-20386.

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-X Network

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCV
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.finisar.com
  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Product Name: FTLX8571D3BCV SFP+ Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Product Condition: Not Applicable

I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-X

Compatibility

  • Multi-Source Agreement Compliant

Green Compliance

  • Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

  • RoHS-6

Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Powered By GfK Etilize



Finisar SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-X

$78.19
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2015  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy