pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Logitech
  • Papermate
  • Sharpie
  • Linksys
  • Sharp
  • Kodak
  • Seagate
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Olympus
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > HP JD063B SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LH

HP JD063B SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LH

HP JD063B SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LH
Enlarge Image
HP JD063B SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LH
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$2,088.21

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  652249
Mfg Part No.  JD063B
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  HP

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for HP JD063B SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network

Environmental Conditions

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: JD063B
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www"hp"com
  • Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard
  • Product Model: JD063B
  • Product Name: JD063B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • Brand Name: HP

I/O Expansions

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode, Long Haul Fiber 1000Base-LH

Memory

Miscellaneous

Physical Characteristics

Power Description

Storage

Processor & Chipset

Management & Protocols

Reliability

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Warranty

Powered By GfK Etilize



HP JD063B SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LH

$2,088.21
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy