pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Papermate
  • Seagate
  • Kingston Technology
  • Logitech
  • Xerox
  • McAfee
  • Toshiba
  • Uniball
  • Adobe
  • Symantec
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Allied Telesys AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module

Allied Telesys AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module

Allied Telesys AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$120.52

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  652247
Mfg Part No.  AT-SPFX/15
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex

Marketing Information

The AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity"These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products" Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements" The AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module offers short-haul and longhaul solutions" The AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products that support 100Mbps SFP uplink connections"

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPFX/15
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www"alliedtelesis"com
  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Product Model: AT-SPFX/15
  • Product Name: AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module
  • Product Series: AT-SPF
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 15km
  • Digital Diagnostics: Yes
  • Transmit Power (min): -15dBm
  • Transmit Power (max): -8dBm
  • Receive Sensitivity (typ): -31dBm
  • Power Budget (min): 16dBm
  • Compatibility

    AT-8000S switches

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module

    $120.52
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy