pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Samsung
  • Sharp
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Epson
  • Uniball
  • Symantec
  • Papermate
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Sony Electronics
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L I/O Module

Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L I/O Module

48 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L I/O Module
Enlarge Image
Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L I/O Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$17,611.85

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  593853
Mfg Part No.  N7K-M148GS-11L=
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L I/O Module
  • Product Type:I/O Module

Marketing Information

The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option is a highly scalable module designed for performance-driven, mission-critical Ethernet networks. The module uses the M1-XL forwarding engines, providing a throughput of up to 60 Mpps; 48 high-density Gigabit Ethernet ports; and a larger FIB table. The module supports a broad range of SFP optics, allowing deployment in various types of situations, from long-reach intersite over single-mode fiber to short and medium reaches over multimode fiber for data center and campus environments.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

Environmental Conditions

General Information

  • Product Type: I/O Module
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N7K-M148GS-11L
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: N7K-M148GS-11L
  • Product Name: N7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module
  • Brand Name: Cisco

I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: 48 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Media & Performance

Memory

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Physical Characteristics

Power Description

Storage

Processor & Chipset

Management & Protocols

Reliability

Warranty

Powered By GfK Etilize



Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L I/O Module

48 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
$17,611.85
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2015  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy