Enterasys MGBIC-BX10-D SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-BX10
Item No.
579022
Mfg Part No.
MGBIC-BX10-D
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Enterasys MGBIC-BX10-D SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-BX10

Highlights for Enterasys MGBIC-BX10-D SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-BX10

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

Enterasys pluggable transceiver deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. this Enterasys transceivers is of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX10
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX10 Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MGBIC-BX10-D
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.enterasys.com
  • Manufacturer: Enterasys Networks
  • Product Model: MGBIC-BX10-D
  • Product Name: MGBIC-BX10-D SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Enterasys
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 9 Ám Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-BX10
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

  • This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • Stackable Switches:

  • Model A2
  • Model B2
  • Model B3
  • Model C2
  • Model C3
  • Modular Chassis Products:

  • N-Series
  • S-Series
  • X-Series
  • E1
  • XSR:

  • D-Series D2
  • I-Series
  • Firewall NAC:

  • Model 2S4082-25-SYS
  • Model 7S4280-19-SYS
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Warranty