pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Uniball
  • Dell Consumer
  • Sharp
  • Kingston Technology
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Linksys
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sonic Wall
  • Intel
  • Kodak
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Brocade Communications E1MG-LHA SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LH

Brocade Communications E1MG-LHA SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LH

Brocade Communications E1MG-LHA SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LH
Enlarge Image
Brocade Communications E1MG-LHA SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LH
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$2,823.97

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  574938
Mfg Part No.  E1MG-LHA-OM
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Brocade Communications

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Brocade Communications E1MG-LHA SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network

Environmental Conditions

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-LHA-OM
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.brocade.com
  • Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: E1MG-LHA
  • Product Name: E1MG-LHA SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Brocade

I/O Expansions

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LH

Memory

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

  • Brocade FastIron GS Switches
  • FastIron Edge X Series

Physical Characteristics

Power Description

Storage

Processor & Chipset

Management & Protocols

Reliability

Warranty

Powered By GfK Etilize



Brocade Communications E1MG-LHA SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LH

$2,823.97
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy