Brocade Communications E1MG-100FX-IR SFP - 1 x 100Base-FX
$ 247.45 $ 345.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
574934
Mfg Part No.
E1MG-100FX-IR-OM

Product Information for Brocade Communications E1MG-100FX-IR SFP - 1 x 100Base-FX

Highlights for Brocade Communications E1MG-100FX-IR SFP - 1 x 100Base-FX

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network LAN
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-100FX-IR-OM
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.brocade.com
  • Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: E1MG-100FX-IR
  • Product Name: E1MG-100FX-IR SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Brocade
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10/100Base-FX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

  • Brocade SX-FI424HF Switch
  • Brocade FESX424HF Switch
  • Brocade FastIron GS Switches
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Warranty