Omnitron 7347-5 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-X
Item No.
561754
Mfg Part No.
7347-5
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Omnitron 7347-5 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-X

Highlights for Omnitron 7347-5 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-X

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

Omnitron?s Small Form Pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver is interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-X Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7347-5
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com/
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Product Model: 7347-5
  • Product Name: 7347-5 SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

  • This SFP in Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • FlexPoint Media converter modules
  • OmniConverter Media converter modules
  • miConverter Media converter modules
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Warranty