pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Logitech
  • Papermate
  • Sharpie
  • Linksys
  • Sonic Wall
  • Kodak
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Kingston Technology
  • Microsoft
  • Olympus
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Brocade Communications 10G-SFPP-SR-8 XFP - 1 x 10Gbase-SR - 8/Pack

Brocade Communications 10G-SFPP-SR-8 XFP - 1 x 10Gbase-SR - 8/Pack

Brocade Communications 10G-SFPP-SR-8 XFP - 1 x 10Gbase-SR - 8/Pack
Enlarge Image
Brocade Communications 10G-SFPP-SR-8 XFP - 1 x 10Gbase-SR - 8/Pack
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$4,298.67
You Save
-$1,789.57

Your Price
$2,509.10

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  545776
Mfg Part No.  10G-SFPP-SR-8
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Brocade Communications

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Brocade Communications 10G-SFPP-SR-8 XFP - 1 x 10Gbase-SR - 8/Pack
  • Product Type:XFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10Gbase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Environmental Conditions

General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-SFPP-SR-8
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.brocade.com
  • Packaged Quantity: 8
  • Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: 10G-SFPP-SR-8
  • Product Name: 10G-SFPP-SR-8 SFP+ Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Brocade
  • Packing: Pack

I/O Expansions

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR

Memory

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Brocade BigIron RX Series

Physical Characteristics

Power Description

Storage

Processor & Chipset

Management & Protocols

Reliability

Warranty

Powered By GfK Etilize



Brocade Communications 10G-SFPP-SR-8 XFP - 1 x 10Gbase-SR - 8/Pack

$2,509.10
Add To Cart
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy