pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kodak
  • Toshiba
  • Symantec
  • D-Link
  • Samsung
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Western Digital
  • Sony Playstation
  • Papermate
  • Dell Consumer
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > CP Technologies SFP-3001 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX

CP Technologies SFP-3001 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX

CP Technologies SFP-3001 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$51.99
You Save
-$6.80

Your Price
$45.19

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  545759
Mfg Part No.  SFP-3001
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  CP Technologies

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for CP Technologies SFP-3001 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional

Marketing Information

LevelOne SFP-3001 is a high performance and cost effective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 62.5 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 550 meters.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-3001
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cptechusa.com
  • Manufacturer: CP Technologies
  • Product Model: SFP-3001
  • Product Name: SFP-3001 SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: CP TECH
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
  • Connectivity Media: 50/125 Ám, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

  • This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • LevelOne Switches with SFP Slots
  • LevelOne Media Converter with SFP Slots
  • Green Compliance

    Yes

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.57" Width x 2.19" Depth
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    CP Technologies SFP-3001 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX

    $45.19
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy