pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Logitech
  • Microsoft
  • Avery Dennison
  • Samsung
  • Olympus
  • Epson
  • Kingston Technology
  • Kodak
  • Dell Business
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Sole Source Technology ProCurve J4858C-SS SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Sole Source Technology ProCurve J4858C-SS SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Sole Source Technology ProCurve J4858C-SS SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  543556
Mfg Part No.  J4858C-SS
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Sole Source Technology

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Sole Source Technology ProCurve J4858C-SS SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J4858C-SS
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.solesourcetech.com
  • Manufacturer: Sole Source Technology, LLC
  • Product Model: J4858C-SS
  • Product Name: ProCurve J4858C-SS SFP Transceiver
  • Product Line: ProCurve
  • Brand Name: Sole Source
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 50/125 Ám, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    Core Switches:

  • HP ProCurve 6108 Switch
  • HP ProCurve 6200yl Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 6600 Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 8200zl Routing Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 9300m Routing Switch series
  • HP ProCurve Edge 8100fl Fabric Switch series
  • Edge Switches:

  • HP ProCurve 1400 Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 1700 Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 1800 Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 2520 PoE Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 2520G PoE Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 2600 Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 2610 Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 2810 Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 2900 Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 2910al Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 3400cl Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 3500yl Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 4200vl Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 5300xl Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 5400zl Switch series
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • Networking Products

  • HP ProCurve 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+/4-Port MiniGBIC zl Module
  • HP ProCurve 9300 EP 16-port Mini-GBIC Module
  • Green Compliance

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    REACH

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
  • Weight: 0.64 oz
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Sole Source Technology ProCurve J4858C-SS SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX

    $74.75
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy