ACP-EP 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver
$ 362.43 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
503634
Mfg Part No.
XFP-SR

Product Information for ACP-EP 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver

Highlights for ACP-EP 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver

  • Product Type:XFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

General Information

  • Manufacturer: ACP-EP Memory
  • Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-SR
  • Product Name: 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.acp-ep.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: ACP-EP
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Distance: 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10Gbase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBase-SR
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators