ACP-EP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
$ 278.01 $ 480.00 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
503605
Mfg Part No.
SFP-10G-SR-AO

Product Information for ACP-EP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Highlights for ACP-EP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

  • Product Type:XFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

General Information

  • Manufacturer: ACP-EP Memory
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-AO
  • Product Name: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.acp-ep.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: ACP-EP
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 Ám, 50 Ám Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Distance: 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Bail Latch Color : Beige
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.22" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10Gbase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators