Sole Source 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
$ 87.69 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
502317
Mfg Part No.
3CSFP91-SS

Product Information for Sole Source 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

Highlights for Sole Source 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver is Small Form-factor Plug-in) transceiver enables one 1000BASE-SX connection. This SFP have a form factor one-half the size of current industry standards. This SFP can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 3CSFP91-SS
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.solesourcetech.com
  • Manufacturer: Sole Source Technology, LLC
  • Product Model: 3CSFP91-SS
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Sole Source
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Distance Supported : 550 m
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Compatibility

  • 3Com Switch 4070 (3C17707)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3870, 24-Port (3CR17450-91)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3870, 48-Port (3CR17451-91)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3848 (3CR17402-91)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3824 (3C17400)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812 (3C17401)
  • 3Com Baseline Switch 2226-PWR Plus (3C16490)
  • 3Com Baseline Switch 2816-SFP Plus (3C16485)
  • 3Com Baseline Switch 2250 Plus (3C16476BS)
  • 3Com Switch 7700 20-port 1000BASE-X Module (3C16862)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3226 (3CR17500-91)
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3250 (3CR17501-91)
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty