Sole Source 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver
$ 97.47 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
502313
Mfg Part No.
3CGBIC91-SS

Product Information for Sole Source 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver

Highlights for Sole Source 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver

  • Product Type:GBIC
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver is an industry-standard modular transceiver that offers increased flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet connections. This GBIC transceiver can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support GBIC modules. This GBIC can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 3CGBIC91-SS
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.solesourcetech.com
  • Manufacturer: Sole Source Technology, LLC
  • Product Model: 3CGBIC91-SS
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Sole Source
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Distance Supported : 550 m
  • Compatibility

  • 3Com Switch 7700 8-port 1000BASE-X Module
  • 3Com Switch 7700 4-Port 1000BASE-X Fabric Sub-Module
  • 3Com Switch 4050
  • 3Com Switch 4060
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4950
  • 3Com 4-Slot GBIC Module for SuperStack 3 Switch 4900 and Switch 40x0
  • 3Com Switch 4005 40-Port Copper Fast Ethernet Starter Kit
  • 3Com Switch 4005 2-Port GBIC Module
  • 3Com Switch 4007 Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet Starter Kit
  • 3Com Switch 4007 Layer 3 Copper Fast Ethernet Starter Kit
  • 3Com Switch 4007 Layer 3 Fiber Fast Ethernet Starter Kit
  • 3Com Switch 4007R Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet Starter Kit
  • 3Com Switch 4007R Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet Starter Kit
  • 3Com Switch 4007 Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fabric
  • 3Com Switch 4007 Gigabit I/O Module
  • 3Com Switch 4007 Gigabit Multi layer Switch Module
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty