IMC Networks SFP Module
$ 144.92 $ 234.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
491575
Mfg Part No.
808-38222

Product Information for IMC Networks SFP Module

Highlights for IMC Networks SFP Module

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1.25Gbps OC-24/STM-8

General Information

  • Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 808-38222
  • Product Name: SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps OC-24/STM-8
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wave Length: 1550 nm

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-24/STM-8
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex Connector OC-24/STM-8
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators