pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Dell Consumer
  • Olympus
  • Sony Playstation
  • Intel
  • Microsoft
  • Dell Business
  • Uniball
  • Western Digital
  • Microsoft
  • Avery Dennison
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > IMC Networks SFP Module

IMC Networks SFP Module

1 x OC-24/STM-8

IMC Networks SFP Module
Enlarge Image
IMC Networks SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$135.48

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  491575
Mfg Part No.  808-38222
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  IMC Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for IMC Networks SFP Module
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1.25Gbps OC-24/STM-8

General Information

  • Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 808-38222
  • Product Name: SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps OC-24/STM-8
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wave Length: 1550 nm

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-24/STM-8
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex Connector OC-24/STM-8
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    IMC Networks SFP Module

    1 x OC-24/STM-8
    $135.48
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy