IMC Networks SFP Module
Item No.
491563
Mfg Part No.
808-38121
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for IMC Networks SFP Module

Highlights for IMC Networks SFP Module

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:155Mbps OC-3/STM-1

General Information

  • Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 808-38121
  • Product Name: SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps OC-3/STM-1
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wave Length: 1310 nm

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-3/STM-1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex Connector OC-3/STM-1
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators