IMC Networks 155 Mbps Ethernet SFP Module
$ 84.78 $ 125.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
491530
Mfg Part No.
808-38133

Product Information for IMC Networks 155 Mbps Ethernet SFP Module

Highlights for IMC Networks 155 Mbps Ethernet SFP Module

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:155Mbps Fast Ethernet

Marketing Information

SFP is a compact transceiver which functions as a modular connector. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced, preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 808-38133
  • Product Name: 155 Mbps Ethernet SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber OC-3/STM-1
  • Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength: 1310xmt/1550rcv

    Compatibility

    SFP is compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-3/STM-1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC OC-3/STM-1
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators