IMC Networks Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver
Item No.
491529
Mfg Part No.
808-38134
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for IMC Networks Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver

Highlights for IMC Networks Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:100Mbps Fast Ethernet

Marketing Information

SFP is a compact transceiver which functions as modular connector. SFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 808-38134
  • Product Name: Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength: 1550nm TX, 1310nm RX

    Compatibility

    SFP is compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 100Base-FX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators