IMC Networks Gigabit 1310 nm SFP Module
$ 49.50 $ 60.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
491527
Mfg Part No.
808-38213

Product Information for IMC Networks Gigabit 1310 nm SFP Module

Highlights for IMC Networks Gigabit 1310 nm SFP Module

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

General Information

  • Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 808-38213
  • Product Name: Gigabit 1310 nm SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength: 1310 nm

    Compatibility

    Compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10/100/1000Base-T LAN
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators