pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Papermate
  • Sharpie
  • Lexmark
  • Sonic Wall
  • Logitech
  • Avery Dennison
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > IMC Networks 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

IMC Networks 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

1 x 10/100/1000Base-T

IMC Networks 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Enlarge Image
IMC Networks 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  491525
Mfg Part No.  808-38215
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  IMC Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for IMC Networks 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:10Mbps Ethernet

General Information

  • Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 808-38215
  • Product Name: 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Twisted Pair 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength: 1550 nm

    Compatibility

    Compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year Limited
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10/100/1000Base-T LAN
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    IMC Networks 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

    1 x 10/100/1000Base-T
    $234.72
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy