IMC Networks SFP Module
$ 141.10 $ 224.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
491520
Mfg Part No.
808-38322

Product Information for IMC Networks SFP Module

Highlights for IMC Networks SFP Module

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:2.4Gbps

General Information

  • Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 808-38322
  • Product Name: SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.4Gbps
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wave Length: 1310 nm

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48c/STM-16
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-48c/STM-16
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators