pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Dell Business
  • Intel
  • Symantec
  • McAfee
  • Western Digital
  • Olympus
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Microsoft
  • Epson
  • Papermate
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > IMC Networks 2.4 Gbps Ethernet SFP Module

IMC Networks 2.4 Gbps Ethernet SFP Module

1 x OC-48

IMC Networks 2.4 Gbps Ethernet SFP Module
Enlarge Image
IMC Networks 2.4 Gbps Ethernet SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  491519
Mfg Part No.  808-38323
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  IMC Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for IMC Networks 2.4 Gbps Ethernet SFP Module
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:2.4Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

SFP is a compact transceiver which functions as modular connector. SFP allows network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 808-38323
  • Product Name: 2.4 Gbps Ethernet SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.4Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wave Length: 1310 nm

    Compatibility

    SFP is compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-48
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    IMC Networks 2.4 Gbps Ethernet SFP Module

    1 x OC-48
    $328.22
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy