pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Lexmark
  • Papermate
  • Microsoft
  • Sony Electronics
  • Avery Dennison
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
  • Linksys
  • Xerox
  • Dell Business
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Finisar Multi-protocol RoHS Compliant 80km 1554.13nm DWDM XFP Module

Finisar Multi-protocol RoHS Compliant 80km 1554.13nm DWDM XFP Module

1 x 10GBase-X

Finisar Multi-protocol RoHS Compliant 80km 1554.13nm DWDM XFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$2,270.96

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  491093
Mfg Part No.  FTLX3811M329
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Finisar

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Finisar Multi-protocol RoHS Compliant 80km 1554.13nm DWDM XFP Module
  • Product Type:XFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

Finisar's 80km FTLX3811M3 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They exceed the requirements for DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH interfaces per ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D, and support DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet with FEC applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLX3811M329
  • Product Name: Multi-protocol RoHS Compliant 80km 1554.13nm DWDM XFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.finisar.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Frequency (THz): 192.9
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Temperature-stabilized DWDM-rated EML transmitter
  • 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range: -5C to 70C

    Applications:

  • DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D
  • DWDM ITU-T G.709
  • DWDM 80km 10G Ethernet
  • DWDM 80km 10G Fibre Channel
  • DWDM 80km 10G Ethernet with ITU-T G.709 FEC

    Compatibility

    Comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-X
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Finisar Multi-protocol RoHS Compliant 80km 1554.13nm DWDM XFP Module

    1 x 10GBase-X
    $2,270.96
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy