Finisar Multi-protocol RoHS Compliant 80km 1550.92nm DWDM XFP Module
$ 2484.37 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
491090
Mfg Part No.
FTLX3811M333

Product Information for Finisar Multi-protocol RoHS Compliant 80km 1550.92nm DWDM XFP Module

Highlights for Finisar Multi-protocol RoHS Compliant 80km 1550.92nm DWDM XFP Module

  • Product Type:XFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

Finisar's 80km FTLX3811M3 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They exceed the requirements for DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH interfaces per ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D, and support DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet with FEC applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLX3811M333
  • Product Name: Multi-protocol RoHS Compliant 80km 1550.92nm DWDM XFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.finisar.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Frequency (THz): 193.3
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Temperature-stabilized DWDM-rated EML transmitter
  • 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range: -5C to 70C

    Applications:

  • DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D
  • DWDM ITU-T G.709
  • DWDM 80km 10G Ethernet
  • DWDM 80km 10G Fibre Channel
  • DWDM 80km 10G Ethernet with ITU-T G.709 FEC

    Compatibility

    Comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-X
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators