Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV 8Gbps SFP+ Transceiver
$ 235.86 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
491083
Mfg Part No.
FTLF1428P2BNV

Product Information for Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV 8Gbps SFP+ Transceiver

Highlights for Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV 8Gbps SFP+ Transceiver

  • Product Type:XFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:8.50 Gbps Fibre Channel Bi-directional

Marketing Information

Finisar's FTLF1428P2BNV SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant with FCPI-4 Rev. 7.00 an.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF1428P2BNV
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Product Model: FTLF1428P2BNV
  • Product Name: FTLF1428P2BNV 8Gbps SFP+ Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 8.50 Gbps Fibre Channel Bi-directional
  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber Fiber Channel
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Support : 10 km
  • Features:

  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating temperature range
  • Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty