pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Western Digital
  • D-Link
  • Epson
  • Dell Business
  • Kodak
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Xerox
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX SFP Module

Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX SFP Module

1 x 1000Base-LX

Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX SFP Module
Enlarge Image
Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$56.27

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  491078
Mfg Part No.  FTLF1318P2BCL
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Finisar

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX SFP Module
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

Finisar?s FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX SFP Module are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)4. FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX SFP Module simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.03. They are RoHS compliant and lead- free per Directive 2002/95/EC5 and Finisar Appl. Note AN-2038.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF1318P2BCL
  • Product Name: FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.finisar.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 Ám Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Distance support: 10km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Compatibility

    Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL 1000Base-LX SFP Module

    1 x 1000Base-LX
    $56.27
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy