Finisar FTLX3611M344 DWDM Multi Rate XFP Optical transceiver Module
$ 3353.04 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
491064
Mfg Part No.
FTLX3611M344

Product Information for Finisar FTLX3611M344 DWDM Multi Rate XFP Optical transceiver Module

Highlights for Finisar FTLX3611M344 DWDM Multi Rate XFP Optical transceiver Module

  • Product Type:XFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:9.95 Gbps OC-192/STM-64

Marketing Information

FTLX3611M344 DWDM Multi Rate XFP Optical Transceiver complies with current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. It comply with SONET OC-192 IR-2 and SDH STM S-64.2b, as well as with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-192/STM-64
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-192/STM-64
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLX3611M344
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Product Model: FTLX3611M344
  • Product Name: FTLX3611M344 DWDM Multi Rate XFP Optical transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 9.95 Gbps OC-192/STM-64
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wavelength : 1542.14 nm
  • Distance Supported : 40 km
  • Compatibility

    This XFP is Multi Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS-6

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty