Finisar FTLX3611M346 DWDM Multi-Rate XFP Optical Transceiver
$ 3353.04 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
491062
Mfg Part No.
FTLX3611M346

Product Information for Finisar FTLX3611M346 DWDM Multi-Rate XFP Optical Transceiver

Highlights for Finisar FTLX3611M346 DWDM Multi-Rate XFP Optical Transceiver

  • Product Type:XFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:9.95 Gbps OC-192/STM-64

Marketing Information

FTLX3611M346 DWDM Multi-Rate XFP Optical Transceiver complies with current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. It comply with SONET OC-192 IR-2 and SDH STM S-64.2b, as well as with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-192/STM-64
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-192/STM-64
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLX3611M346
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Product Model: FTLX3611M346
  • Product Name: FTLX3611M346 DWDM Multi-Rate XFP Optical Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 9.95 Gbps OC-192/STM-64
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wavelength :1540.56 nm
  • Distance Supported : 40 km
  • Compatibility

    This XFP is Mult Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS-6

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty