pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Intel
  • Microsoft
  • Kodak
  • Dell Consumer
  • Avery Dennison
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
  • Seagate
  • Uniball
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Finisar 2.67 Gigabit 1550nm Multi-rate CWDM SFP with APD Receiver

Finisar 2.67 Gigabit 1550nm Multi-rate CWDM SFP with APD Receiver

1 x Gigabit Ethernet

Finisar 2.67 Gigabit 1550nm Multi-rate CWDM SFP with APD Receiver
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$1,041.79

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  491002
Mfg Part No.  FWDM-1621-7D-55
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Finisar

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Finisar 2.67 Gigabit 1550nm Multi-rate CWDM SFP with APD Receiver
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:Up to 2.67Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional

Marketing Information

Finisar's 2.67 Gigabit 1550nm Multi-rate CWDM SFP with APD Receiver is compatible with the small form factor pluggable MSA. Digital diagnostics funcitons are available via an I2C serial bus.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FWDM-1621-7D-55
  • Product Name: 2.67 Gigabit 1550nm Multi-rate CWDM SFP with APD Receiver
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.finisar.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: Up to 2.67Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Color: Yellow
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in eight possible CWDM wavelengths
  • Very low jitter
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0C to 70C
  • Applications: Metro access rings and point-to-point networking for SONET, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel

    Compatibility

    Compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Port Gigabit Ethernet
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Finisar 2.67 Gigabit 1550nm Multi-rate CWDM SFP with APD Receiver

    1 x Gigabit Ethernet
    $1,041.79
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy