Finisar FTLF1519P1BCL Gigabit SFP Module
$ 221.73 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
491000
Mfg Part No.
FTLF1519P1BCL

Product Information for Finisar FTLF1519P1BCL Gigabit SFP Module

Highlights for Finisar FTLF1519P1BCL Gigabit SFP Module

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:2.125Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional

Marketing Information

Finisar?s FTLF1519P1BCL Gigabit SFP Module are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1.FTLF1519P1BCL Gigabit SFP Module simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.32, and 1x and 2x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.03,4. They are RoHS compliant and lead- free per Directive 2002/95/EC5 and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF1519P1BCL
  • Product Name: FTLF1519P1BCL Gigabit SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.finisar.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Product Model: FTLF1519P1BCL
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 Ám Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.125Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Distance support: 80km
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Compatibility

    Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-X
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators