Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver
$ 52.63 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
490997
Mfg Part No.
FTLF1217P2BTL

Product Information for Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver

Highlights for Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:200 Mbps Fast Ethernet Bi-directional

Marketing Information

FTLF1217P2BTL Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver is Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It is simultaneously compatible with 100Base-FX, FDDI, ESCON, and Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0 and OC-1 SR-0 standards.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF1217P2BTL
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Product Model: FTLF1217P2BTL
  • Product Name: FTLF1217P2BTL Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 200 Mbps Fast Ethernet Bi-directional
  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Support : 2 km
  • Narrow Extraction Bail
  • Features:

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Low power dissipation
  • Compatibility

    This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty