Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Module
$ 178.08 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
490995
Mfg Part No.
FTL-1319-3D-2.5

Product Information for Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Module

Highlights for Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Module

  • Product Type:GBIC
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:2.5Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional

Marketing Information

Finisar?s FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Module comply with GBIC Specification Revision 5.51 in all respects expect where deviations are required to accommodate the higher bit rate. They are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.32, Fibre Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH33 and FC-PI-2 Rev 10.04. They are RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC5 and Finisar Application Note AN-20389.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTL-1319-3D-2.5
  • Product Name: FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.finisar.com
  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Product Model: FTL-1319-3D-2.5
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
  • Low power dissipation
  • Optional Digital Diagnostics
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators