pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Uniball
  • Sharpie
  • Intel
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Sony Playstation
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Lexmark
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Module

Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Module

1 x 1000Base-LX

Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$171.30

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  490995
Mfg Part No.  FTL-1319-3D-2.5
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Finisar

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Module
  • Product Type:GBIC
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:2.5Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional

Marketing Information

Finisar?s FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Module comply with GBIC Specification Revision 5.51 in all respects expect where deviations are required to accommodate the higher bit rate. They are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.32, Fibre Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH33 and FC-PI-2 Rev 10.04. They are RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC5 and Finisar Application Note AN-20389.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTL-1319-3D-2.5
  • Product Name: FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.finisar.com
  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Product Model: FTL-1319-3D-2.5
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
  • Low power dissipation
  • Optional Digital Diagnostics
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Module

    1 x 1000Base-LX
    $171.30
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy