pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Dell Business
  • Intel
  • Symantec
  • McAfee
  • Western Digital
  • Olympus
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Microsoft
  • Microsoft
  • Epson
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Finisar 1-Port Gigabit CWDM 1530nm GBIC with APD Receiver

Finisar 1-Port Gigabit CWDM 1530nm GBIC with APD Receiver

1 x Gigabit Ethernet

Finisar 1-Port Gigabit CWDM 1530nm GBIC with APD Receiver
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$1,182.22

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  490982
Mfg Part No.  FTR-1619-53
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Finisar

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Finisar 1-Port Gigabit CWDM 1530nm GBIC with APD Receiver
  • Product Type:GBIC
  • Data Transfer Rate:Up to 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional

Marketing Information

Finisar's FTR-1619-XX WDM GBIC transceivers comply with GBIC Specification Revision 5.41. They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet standard as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and single rate Fibre Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH33. The fiber link budget has been enhanced to 30dB with Avalanche Photo Diode (APD) receiver. Additional real time diagnostic functions are also available via the 2-wire serial bus specified for Module Definition "4" GBICs.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTR-1619-53
  • Product Name: 1-Port Gigabit CWDM 1530nm GBIC with APD Receiver
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.finisar.com
  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: Up to 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Color: Green
  • Extended link budget of 30 dB with APD receiver technology
  • Standard GBIC footprint
  • Uncooled CWDM-rated DFB laser transmitter
  • Class 1 laser safety
  • Very low jitter
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Extended voltage range
  • Low power dissipation
  • Extended operating temperature range: 0C to 70C

    Applications:

  • Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • SANs

    Compatibility

    Equipment with GBIC interoperability standard slot

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Port Gigabit Ethernet
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Finisar 1-Port Gigabit CWDM 1530nm GBIC with APD Receiver

    1 x Gigabit Ethernet
    $1,182.22
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy