pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kodak
  • Toshiba
  • Symantec
  • D-Link
  • Samsung
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Western Digital
  • Sony Playstation
  • Sony Electronics
  • Dell Consumer
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Brocade Communications 100BASE-BX SFP Module

Brocade Communications 100BASE-BX SFP Module

1 x 100Base-BX

Brocade Communications 100BASE-BX SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  475961
Mfg Part No.  E1MG-100BXD
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Brocade Communications

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Brocade Communications 100BASE-BX SFP Module
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:100Mbps Fast Ethernet

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-100BXD
  • Product Name: 100BASE-BX SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.brocade.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Brocade
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 100Base-BX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Distance Support : 10 km

    Compatibility

  • FastIron FLS Series
  • FastIron FGS Series
  • FastIron (FESX424HF) Switch
  • FastIron (SX-FI424HF) Switch
  • BigIron BI-RX Series
  • NetIron NI-XMR Series
  • NetIron MLX Series
  • NetIron NI-M2404 Series
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS-5

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-BX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX Network
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Brocade Communications 100BASE-BX SFP Module

    1 x 100Base-BX
    $312.57
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy