pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sony Electronics
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • McAfee
  • Seagate
  • Papermate
  • Lexmark
  • Uniball
  • Samsung
  • Xerox
  • Adobe
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Asante M1000LX 1000Base-LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module

Asante M1000LX 1000Base-LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module

1 x 1000Base-LX

Asante M1000LX 1000Base-LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module
Enlarge Image
Asante M1000LX 1000Base-LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$305.24

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  475930
Mfg Part No.  99-00632
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Asante

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Asante M1000LX 1000Base-LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Asante
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 99-00632
  • Product Name: M1000LX 1000Base-LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.asante.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Product Model: M1000LX
  • Brand Name: Asante
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    Asante's FriendlyNET GX5-424W Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Asante M1000LX 1000Base-LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module

    1 x 1000Base-LX
    $305.24
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy