Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Item No.
475924
Mfg Part No.
E1MG-SX-OM-8
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

Highlights for Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Environmental Conditions

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-SX-OM-8
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.brocade.com
  • Packaged Quantity: 8
  • Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Brocade
  • Packing: Pack

I/O Expansions

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

Memory

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Optical Monitoring Capability

Compatibility

Fastiron Family of Switches

Physical Characteristics

Power Description

Storage

Processor & Chipset

Management & Protocols

Reliability

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Warranty