Zyxel 10GBase-ER XFP Module
$ 2061.14 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
451620
Mfg Part No.
XFP10GER

Product Information for Zyxel 10GBase-ER XFP Module

Highlights for Zyxel 10GBase-ER XFP Module

  • Product Type:XFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Zyxel Communications Corp.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: XFP10GER
  • Product Name: 10GBase-ER XFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.us.zyxel.com
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Brand Name: Zyxel
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Range: 40 km

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 2 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators